Dentist Fees & Finance

Find a detailed listing of all our up-to-date dentist fees below, along with details of our finance options.

Discover out dentist fees & finance

At Simplyteeth we offer a huge range of fantastic treatments to meet the needs of all our patients. Along with all the private and NHS services we can offer, patients are also able to benefit from:

  • State of the art dentistry and equipment
  • Decades of dentistry experience
  • Welcoming and comfortable practices in Essex
  • Financial Plans to help you cover the cost
  • Support from our caring team every step of the way

Private Dentist Fees

Diagnosis

ServicePrice
Examinations (includes small X-rays)£49
Emergency Assessment (include small X-rays)£49
Referrals from other dentists£49
OPG£50
CT scan£150

Gum treatment / Periodontal

ServicePrice
Simple scale and polishFrom £75
Extensive scale and polish and stain removalFrom £150
Direct Access HygieneFrom £90
AirflowFrom £150
Hygiene with AirflowFrom £199
Deep periodontal treatment for gum diseaseFrom £225 per arch
Periodontal therapy with WaterLaseFrom £750 per arch

Tooth whitening

ServicePrice
In chair whiteningFrom £349
Boutique home whiteningFrom £349
Combination in chair & home whiteningFrom £599

Fillings (White/Composite)

ServicePrice
Small fillingFrom £180
Medium fillingFrom £210
Large fillingFrom £250

Extractions

ServicePrice
Extraction – simpleFrom £195
Extraction – moderateFrom £225
Extraction – wisdom tooth (upper)From £275
Extraction – wisdom tooth (lower)From £325

Root canal Treatments / Endodontics

ServicePrice
Incisor£450
Premolar£500
Molar£650
Re-RCT£850

Dentures

ServicePrice
Immediate dentures after extractionsFrom £750 per arch
Upper or Lower Full acrylicFrom £1000 per arch
Upper and lower acrylic denturesFrom £1000 per arch
Chrome denturesPrice on consultation
Flexible/Valpast denturesPrice on consultation

Crowns

ServicePrice
Gold CrownsFrom £850 per tooth
Porcelain fused to metal crownsFrom £750
Porcelain / Emax / Zirconia crownsFrom £750
Recement crownFrom £75

Bridges (per tooth)

ServicePrice
Porcelain fused to metalFrom £750
Emax / Zirconia / Metal Free / CeramicFrom £750

Aligners

ServiceSingle archDial arch
Mild (upto 14 aligners)£1795£2500
Moderate (upto 28 aligners)£2250£2895
Complex (upto 52 aligners)£2795£3695

All cases come with free whitening and removable retainers (3 sets).

Vivera retainersFrom £499
Bonded wireFrom £250
Composite bondingFrom £250 per tooth

Orthodontics

Upper and lower metal bracesFrom £4500
Upper and lower ceramic bracesFrom £5000

Veneers

Using Emax/Zirconia veneers or crowns (8–10 teeth)From £750

Smile makeovers

Using Emax/Zirconia veneers or crowns (8–10 teeth)From £750 per tooth

Implants

Single tooth implants with the crownFrom £2500
Implant retained denturesFrom £5000 per arch
Teeth in a day / All on four with specialistFrom £14995 per arch
Socket bone graft / Simple Bone graftsFrom £400

Pinhole surgery

Pinhole surgeryFrom £2500

Sedation (with anaesthetist)

Sedation adults£300 per hour

Facial aesthetics treatment

Botox 1 area£199
Botox 2 areas£249
3 areas£279
Masseter£350
Hyperhidrosis£325
Bunny lines£150
DAO’s£175
Chin£150

Skin treatments available in Brentwood & Hornchurch

HydrafacialsFrom £125
Lumi Eyes Pro£150
Lumi Pro Face£150
Profhilo Face£199
Profhilo Neck£199
Polynucleotides Face£199
Polynucleotides Eyes£199
Aqualyx Face£120
Aqualyx Body£320

PRP Treatments

PRP Face£150
PRP Neck£170
PRP Derman heal£170
PRP Skin£150
PRP Hair£125
PRP Hair & DQ Hair£175
PRP Lips and Hydrafacial£99
DQ Hair£99
PRP Hair and Hydrafacial£200

Blood testing

Ferritin£45
Diabetes£36
Inflammation£30
Vitamin D£54

Finance

We now offer finance on all private treatments. Any treatments from £250 to £10000 can now be done on finance. Its quick, easy and is usually approved within 24hours. Please ask. We always want to make dentistry as affordable as possible and recognise that its an expensive business for some.

We believe that making sure that your teeth are healthy is so important to your well being that financial restrictions should not prevent you from having the treatment you need.

We are an approved Tabeo Clinic enabling us to offer finance packages that will suit your needs. If you would like to have more information please contact us so we can give you advice.

Finance available to UK residents aged 18 and above. Credit subject to status. Authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.